Home > News > BTRC Awards

BTRC Awards

 

The BTRC offers a number of horse shows throughout the year. This includes a BTRC Series that runs from September through May, ending with Series Championships and high score awards, as well as US Equestrian Federation recognized shows.

Below is a listing of The BTRC Series Awards, and their past winners:

BTRC SERIES AWARDS

BABY GREEN HUNTER

  • 1993/1994 Champion -Spencer - Carol Dunnigan
    Reserve - French Silk - Michelle Malcolm
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Step In Time - Sogo Associates
    Reserve - Classic Debut - Brenda Stemmler
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Collectors Item - Kate Buckholtz
    Reserve - Say The Word - Anna Nenonen
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Witness - Kim Wolf
    Reserve - Ready Or Not - Jeanne Salcedo
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Tuxedo - Michelle Gauchet
    Reserve - Given The Chance - Charlene Graham
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Claire - Christine Hannon
    Reserve - Last Chance - SBS Farms Inc
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Oopsa Daisey – Elizabeth Solarek
    Reserve – Good As Gold – Jill Fink
  • 2001/2002 Champion - Just My Type – Susan Grupp
    Reserve – Showtime – SBS Farms
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Sky’s The Limit – Chrissy Hannon
    Reserve – Ellie – Chrissy Hannon
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Names James – Peggy Herr
    Reserve – Life O’reilly – Danielle Dimaria
  • 2004/2005 Champion - Miss Mollie - Bev Revitzky
    Reserve – My Kinda Guy - Kelsy Redemaker
  • 2005/2006 Champion - Hero's Tribute - Allison Reading
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Kid Rock - Brightstar 159 LLCReserve – Picture Perfect - Kelli Dochstader
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Gracie - Jamie George Reserve – Kid Rock - Brightstar 158 LLC
  • 2008/2009 Champion- Wired for Sound - Tiffany Duchman
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Sox Appeal - Kelly Waples
  • Reserve - Lumiere - Emily Sibley
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Flash - Karen Schurr/Justin Meyers
  • Reserve - Goldiva - Billie Steffee
  • 2013-May 2014 Dapper Dan- Justin Meyers
  • 2015 - Champion - Country Talk - Jeanne Best

  

- back to top -

OPEN HUNTER
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Leap Of Faith - Stephanie Karvouniaris
    Reserve - Collectors Item - Dr Liz Doherty
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Diamond Girl - Frances Jewett
    Reserve - Perfect Gent - Stacey Gent
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Follow Me – Jeanne Salcedo
    Reserve – Independence Day – Alexis Mierzwa
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Showtime – SBS Farms
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Nicholas – Amanda Townsend/BTRC
    Reserve – Steel A Kiss – Stephanie Bagwell
  • 2003/2004 Champion - Stand By Me – Laura Donahue
    Reserve – Glendale – Darlene Coats
  • 2004/2005 Champion - Glendale – Darlene Coats
    Reserve – Drum Roll – Jenna Brinkworth/BTRC
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Eternity - Hasty Hills Farm
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Forever and Always - Karen Martin
  • 2010/2011 Champion- Gilden - Billie Steffee
  • 2013/2014 - Nicholas- BTRC - Amanda Calistro
  • 2015 - Serato- BTRC - Emma Walters
- back to top -

NON PRO HUNTER
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Logan's Peak - Natalie Fraize/BTRC
    Reserve - Picture Perfect - Kelli Dochstader
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Logan's Peak - BTRC - Natalie Fraize
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Nicholas - BTRC - Stacey Hanson
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Zenith - BTRC - Stacey Hanson
- back to top -

MODIFIED AMATEUR HUNTER
  • 1993/1994 Champion - Ivy League - Jeanne Best
    Reserve - The Banker - Jeanne Salcedo
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Dream Weaver - Ken Best
    Reserve - The Fugitive - Helen Knab
  • 1995/1996 Champion - I Think I Can - Jeanne Salcedo
    Reserve - Tom Thumb - Kathy Farrell
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Distant Vision - Kristen Wilson
    Reserve - Grandeur - Dr. Elizabeth Doherty
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Unlawful Entry - Carol Dunnigan
    Reserve - The New Yorker - Julianne Schierer
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Just Pretend - Sandra Ko
    Reserve - Gaelic Steele Dust - Darlene Coats
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Ready Or Not – Jeanne Salcedo
    Reserve – Walk On Water – Darlene Coats
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Oakville Crossing – Meredith Lipke/BTRC
    Reserve – Resolut – Trish Bookbinder
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Sooner – Beth Lynn
    Reserve – Top Brass – Dawn Crogan
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Sooner – Beth Lynn
    Reserve – Stickers And Scruff – Missy Cleary
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Sooner – Beth Lynn
    Reserve – Harker – Stephanie Karvouniaris
  • 2005/2006 Champion – Harker – Stephanie Karvouniaris
    Reserve – Once and Again - Meredith Lipke
  • 2006/2007 Champion – Churchill – Meredith Lipke
    Reserve – Sooner - Beth Lynn
  • 2007/2008 Champion – Churchill – Meredith Lipke
    Reserve – Fantabulous - Shelly Shaulinski
  • 2008/2009 - Champion - The Specialist - Meredith Lipke
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Fantabulous - Shelly Shaulinski
  • 2013- combined with Modified Junior

- back to top -

PRE ADULT HUNTER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - On The Spot - Marty Muscarella
    Reserve - Mr. Nice Guy - Ken Best
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Moments Notice - Jennifer Lamon
    Reserve - Tory - Diane Lehman
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Green With Envy - Mary Jo Rosselli
    Reserve - Quiet Night - Julie Ann Schierer
  • 1996/1997 Against All Odds - Mary Jo Roselli/BTRC
    Reserve - Say The Word - Anna Nenonen
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Wonder - Meg Venne
    Reserve - Spots And Dots - Susan Grupp
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Diamond Girl - Frances Jewett
    Reserve - Errol Flynn - Tara Britton
  • 1999/2000 Champion- Independence Day – Mary Jo Rosselli
    Reserve – African Winter – Dawn Crogan
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Summer Love Song – Andrea Baggaetta
    Reserve – Stickers And Scruff – Missy Cleary/BTRC
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Stickers And Scruff – Missy Cleary/BTRC
    Reserve – Arc Angel – Karen McCann
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Drum Roll – Jenna Brinkworth/BTRC
    Reserve - Arc Angel - Karen McCann
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Oakville Crossing – Kate Hesch
    Reserve – Stickers And Scruff – Janet Cook
  • 2005/2006 Champion – Russian Hill – Missy Cleary
    Reserve – Leutenient Dan – Jennifer Gilbert
  • 2006/2007 Champion – Russian Hill – Missy Cleary
    Reserve – Adonis – Tracey McCarthy
  • 2007/2008 Champion – Charmed – Katharine Jemison
    Reserve – Milton – Christina Gian
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Swiss Air - BTRC - Christina Gian
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Pinot Noir - BTRC - Katharine Jemison
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Within Reason - Jennifer Golbert
  • 2013-2014- Low Adult-Upstanding- BTRC- Mary Trincanati
  • 2015- Low Adult-Upstanding- BTRC- Mary Trincanati

- back to top -

MODIFIED JUNIOR HUNTER

  • 1993/1994 Champion – String of Pearls - Amy Wingert
    Reserve (TIE) – Gabriel - Allie Tracy, Roseann - Jordon Wexler
  • 1994/1995 CHAMPION: Green With Envy - Mollie Bailey
    Reserve - String of Pearl - Kristy McCormack
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Brookfield - David Robinson
    Reserve - The New Yorker - Meghan Lavorato
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Dads Only Son - Cristine Pfentner
    Reserve - Conviction - Anna Roth
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Independence Day - Katie Rott
    Reserve - Solitaire - Cristine Pfentner
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Nick at Night - Laura Molyneux
    Reserve - Distant Vision - Kristen Wilson
  • 1999/2000 Champion - Air Controller - Amanda Coats
    Reserve – Stickers and Scruff - Ilana Halpern
  • 2000/2001 Champion - Sing The Blues - Jessica Schroff
    Reserve – Otto's Secret - Elizabeth Koelmel
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Follow This - Jessica Schroff
    Reserve – Given The Chance - Tiffany Duchman
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Snowden - Allie Burger
    Reserve – Rosann - Chelsea Stanbro
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Double Trouble - Leesa Walker
    Reserve - Nicholas - Amanda Townsend
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Follow This - Lauren Bookbinder
    Reserve – The Jig Is Up - Kathryn Haefner
  • 2006/2007 Champion – Rumors - Melissa Jacobs
    Reserve – Audi Calypso - Christine Ruh
  • 2007/2008 Champion – Nottinghill - Leesa Walker
    Reserve – Point Taken - Madison Brayman
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Point Taken - BTRC - Madison Brayman, Alicia Heberle, Ashley Glicia
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Point Taken - BTRC - Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Spartacus - Kaley Kawi
  • 2013- May 2014- Del Piero- Alex Trolli

- back to top -

PRE CHILDREN'S HUNTER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Patent Leather - Liz Muscarella
    Reserve - String Of Pearls - Liz Estoff
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Ascot Duff - Forest Hill Farm
    Reserve - The New Yorker - Courtney Maguire
  • 1995/1996 Champion - The Fugitive - Ashlie Saffire
    Reserve - Greene With Envy - Ashley Michaels
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Greene With Envy - Katy Rott/BTRC
    Reserve - The New Yorker - Ashley Michaels/BTRC
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Independence Day - Kelli Dochstader
    Reserve - Quiet Night - Amanda Coats
  • 1998/1999 Champion (TIE) - Air Controller - Amanda Coats,
    Simon Says - Elizabeth Koemel
  • 1999/2000 Champion – String Of Pearls – Lauren Engel
    Reserve – Gold Card – Stephanie Karvouniaris
  • 2000/2001 Champion – Night Watch – Ali Dietz
    Reserve – Independence Day – Stephanie Miskell/ BTRC
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Milton – Phoebe Hazzan/BTRC
    Reserve- Maybe It’s Maybelline – Jackie Boychuck
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Rosann – Phoebe Hazzan
    Reserve – Agadore – Christine Ruh/BTRC
  • 2004/2005 Champion - Cinnamon Twist – Sarah Wlodarczyk
    Reserve – Why Not Nikelli – Christine Ruh
  • 2005/2006 Champion - Milton - Natalie Fraize
    Reserve – Viking De Moyon – Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Follow This - Christine Stephan
    Reserve – Bravado - Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Arko – Christine Stephan
    Reserve – Gustoff - Danielle Trolli
  • 2008/2009 - Tons of Fun - BTRC - Sandra Ahmad
  • 2009/2010 - Haidi's Black Magic - BTRC - Stephanie Brennan
  • 2010/2011 - Haidi's Black Magic - BTRC - Annie Cleary
  • 2013/2014- Sparticus- BTRC- Emma Walters
  • 2015- Sweet Carolina

- back to top -

PONY HUNTER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Patent Leather - Liz Muscarella
    Reserve - Fools Gold - Lauren Whistler
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Misty Harbor - Kristy McCormack
    Reserve - Easy Look - Becky Mclaughlin
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Holiday On Ice - Becky Muscarella
    Reserve - French Silk - Michelle Malcolm
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Osh Gosh By Gosh - Laura Molyneaux/BTRC
    Reserve - Northwind Out Of The World
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Curly Sue - Laura Molyneux
    Reserve - Connect The Dots - Ilana Halpern
  • 1998/1999 Champion Connect The Dots - Claire Martin
    Reserve - Hailey's Comet - Hailey Farmer
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Whisper – SBS Farms - Alicia Heberle – Ilana Halpern
    Reserve – Number The Stars – Ashley Dann
  • 2001/2002 Champion - Happy Trails – Lauren Bookbinder
    Reserve – Little Rasquel – Chrissy Hannon
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Al Capony – Lauren Bookbinder/BTRC
    Reserve (TIE) – Remember Me - BTRC, Dance With Me – Jessica Blum
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Typical Male – Kathryn Haefner
    Reserve – Call Me Later – Lauren Bookbinder/SBS Farms
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Razzle Dazzle – Charlotte Jacobs
    Reserve – Inspector Gadget – Alex Trolli
  • 2005/2006 Champion – Southern Belle - Christine Stephan
    Reserve – Inspector Gadget – Alex Trolli
  • 2006/2007 Champion – Inspector Gadget – Alex Trolli
    Reserve – Court Jester - Charlotte Jacobs
  • 2005/2006 Champion – Inspector Gadget – Alex Trolli
    Reserve – The Most Happy Fella - Sarah Rimmler
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Inspector Gadget - Alex Trolli
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Inspector Gadget - Alex Trolli
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Theif of Hearts - Kaley Kawi
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Belgian Treat - BTRC - Annie Cleary
  • 2010/2011 Champion - For Pete's Sake - Carson Helmicki

- back to top -

CROSSRAIL HUNTER

  • 1995/1996 Champion - Short And Sweet - Barbara Waples
    Reserve - Seneca - Heberle Stables
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Chester - Heberle Stables
    Reserve - Better Man - Chrissy Hannon
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Easy Look - Chelsea Stanbro
    Reserve - My Shadow - Julia Meyerowitz
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Easy Look - Chelsea Stanbro
    Reserve - Pepper Please - Alicia Heberle
  • 1999/2000 Champion – String Of Pearls - Allie Burger
    Reserve – String Of Pearls - Allie Reiss
  • 2001/2002 Champion - Simon Says - Chrissy Hannon
    Reserve – Haleberton - Ashley Vigers
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Remember Me - Natalie Fraize
    Reserve – Simon Says - Sarah Wlodurczyk
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Roll The Dice - Alyssa Boker
    Reserve – Remember Me - Melissa Jacobs
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Remember Me - Christine Stephan
    Reserve – Dream Catcher - Mackenzie Hamill
  • 2005/2006 Champion - Milton - Gabby Wood/BTRC
    Reserve – Charmed - Brianna Higgins/BTRC
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Showdown - Annie Cleary/BTRC
    Reserve – Haida's Black Magic - Kim Griswold/Kaley Kawi/BTRC
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Remember Me - Isobel Brinkworth/BTRC
    Reserve – Tap Shoes - Meghan Joyce
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Remember Me - BTRC - Katherine Cutler
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Haidi's Black Magic - BTRC - Cash Ahmad
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Inspector Gadget - Anya Schulman
  • 2013- May 2014- Smart Aleck- BTRC- Zoe Schaab
  • 2015 - Churchill - BTRC

- back to top -

PLEASURE HORSE/PONY

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Patent Leather - Liz Muscarella
    Reserve - Keerburgen - Michelle Muscarella
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Easy Look - Ashley Saffire
    Reserve (TIE): Seneca - Heather Heberle, Minuet - Katy Kirk
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Seneca - Heberle Stables
    Reserve - Collectors Item - Kate Buckholtz
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Seneca - Laurie Brown
    Reserve - Rhythm - Heberle Stables
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Spots and Dots - Susan Grupp
    Reserve - Special K - Verneda Krueger
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Hailey’s Comet - Hailey Farmer
    Reserve - Danny - Amber Neal
  • 1999/2000 Champion - High Hopes - Brianne Flint
    Reserve – Fine and Dandy - Amber Neal
  • 2000/2001 Champion - Lucky Charm - Sara Guidace
    Reserve – Box of Chocolates - Betsy Jacobson
  • 2001/2002 Champion – Double Trouble - Caitlan Hartman
    Reserve – High Hopes - Leesa Walker
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Given the Chance - Victoria Schaber
    Reserve - Cloud Nine - Leesa Walker
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Lucky Charm - Leesa Walker
  • 2005/2006 Champion – Nottinghill - Leesa Walker
    Reserve – Milky Way - Leesa Walker
  • 2006/2007 Champion – Milton - Donna Steinwachs
    Reserve – Arctic Diamond - Dr. Jeanne Best
  • 2007/2008 Champion – Arctic Diamond - Dr. Jeanne Best
    Reserve – Pinot Noir - Donna Steinwachs
  • 2008/2009 - Mister E - Beth Hackett
  • 2010/2011- Prinzziples Affair - Amy Hansen
  • 2013- May 2014- Pinot Noir- BTRC- Donna Steinwachs
  • 2015 - Behrometer - Liz Schaab

- back to top -

SCHOOLING JUMPER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Peppermint Patti - Linda Reading
    Reserve - Scout - Linda Rosenthal
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Upsidedown - Jackie McCormack
    Reserve (TIE) - Bandit - Linda Reading, Sudden Choice - Pat Aigner
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Hobo Brummel - Jesslyn Bryk Lucy
    Reserve - Sudden Choice - Pat Aigner
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Magnum - Tom Avery
    Reserve - Pringle - Diana Topolnycky
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Belle Fleur - SBS Farms
    Reserve - Pringle - Diane Topolnycky
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Dailey Reminder - Jaime Miller
    Reserve - Better In Black - Abby Crystal
  • 1999/2000 Champion –Dailey Reminder – Jaime Miller
    Reserve – Hez A Cody Shine Lo – Barbara Harvey
  • 2000/2001 Champion – Daily Reminder – Brooklea Farm
    Reserve – JD Easy Ride – Jaimie Miller
  • 2001/2002 Champion (TIE) Latin Lover – BTRC, Callaway Bay – Danielle Dill
  • 2002/2003 Champion – JD Easy Ride – Jaime Miller
    Reserve – Toules Gold – Claire Kenney
  • 2004/2005 Champion - Devil’s Advocate – Brooke Lea Farm
    Reserve – Mick O Angelo – Kacey McCann/BTRC
  • 2005/2006 Champion - San Peddlar - Jaime Miller
    Reserve – Five Eleven - Amber Czajkowski
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Mick O Angelo - Carlisle Lipke
    Reserve – Apollo – Kacey McCann
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Mr. Brown - Candy Bredenberg
    Reserve – Mick O Angelo – Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Lady Liberty - BTRC - Shane Powell
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Truman - BTRC - Madison Brayman

- back to top -

NON-PRO JUMPER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Peppermint Patti - Linda Reading
    Reserve - Second Chance - Dana Eaton
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Upsidedown - Jackie Mccormack
    Reserve - Gallent Master - Karen Gangwere
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Heza Cody Shine Lo - Barbara Harvey
    Reserve - Debit - Beth Hackett
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Magnum - Tom Avery
    Reserve - Castle Troy
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Blackjack - Nancy Bechtel
    Reserve - Belle Fleur - SBS Farms Inc
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Kipling - Lola Johnston
    Reserve - Better In Black - Abby Crystal
    Reserve - Higher Ground - Sogo Associates
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Hez A Cody Shine Lo – Barbara Harvey
    Reserve – Dailey Reminder – Jaime Miller
  • 2001/2002 Champion - Callaway Bay- Danielle DillReserve – JD Easy Ride – Jaimie Miller
  • 2003/2004 Champion – JD Easy Ride – Jaimie Miller
  • Reserve – Emma – Carlisle Lipke
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Black Magic – Brooke Lea FarmReserve – Devils Advocate – Brooke Lea Farm
  • 2005/2006 Champion - San Peddlar - Jaimie Miller Reserve – Astrahan - Candy Bredenberg
  • 2006/2007 Champion - Mr. Brown - Candy Bredenberg 
  • Reserve – Mick O Angelo - Carlisle Lipke
  • 2007/2008 Champion - Mr. Brown - Candy Bredenberg Reserve – Mick O Angelo – Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Mick-O-Angelo - BTRC - Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Scandal - Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Mick-O-Angelo - BTRC - Candy Bredenberg
  • 2013- May 2014- Caliente- Andrea Bennett
  • 2015 - Lexus -  Paige Kouimanis

- back to top -

TRAINING WHEEL JUMPER

  • 2007/2008 Champion - Gustoff - Danielle Trolli 
  • 2008/2009 Champion - Audi Calypso - BTRC - Stephanie Karviouniaris
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Harvard Yard - Brenda Gardiner
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Truman - BTRC - Megan Joyce
  • 2013- May 2014 -  Mick O Angelo - BTRC- Amanda Calistro/ Maddi Callanan
  • 2015 - Cenzington - BTRC - Amanda Calistro

- back to top -

BEGINNER RIDER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Another Game - Mollie Bailey
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Razzle Dazzle - Forest Hill Farm
    Reserve - C.J. - Victoria McKenzie
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Jordan Riley
    Reserve - Erin Wisler
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Laurie Brown
    Reserve (TIE)- Kim Swain, Darrelle Varzelle
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Simon Says - Elizabeth Koelmel
    Reserve - Dream Girl - Katie Pillich
  • 1998/1999 Champion - Danny - Amber Neal
    Reserve - Halberton - Kelley Rich
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Simon Says - Jackie Boyczuk
    Reserve – Stormin Norman - Kate Andreczak
  • 2000/2001 Champion – Easy Rider - Stephanie Bagwell
    Reserve – Notice Me - Krystina Glaza
  • 2001/2002 Champion - Rhythm And Blues
    Reserve – Holly's Trial
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Dream Catcher - Kathryn Haefner
    Reserve – Simon Says - Monica Wldarczky
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Duke of Earl - Kathleen Kozlowski
    Reserve – Al Capony - Natalie Fraize
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Milton - Nicole Eggert
    Reserve – Agador - Jenny Gawron
  • 2007/2008 - Otto Pilot - Skibbereen Farm
    Reserve – Bravado - Rebecca Milbrand
  • 2008/2009 Co-Champions Belgian Treat - BTRC - Isobel Brinkworth
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Lucky Charm - BTRC - Maddi Callanan
  • 2013- May 2014 -  Lickety Split - Smoke Tree Farm - Samantha Abbott
  • 2015 - Champion - Country Talk - Jeanne Best

- back to top -

INTERMEDIATE RIDER

  • 1993/1994 Champion - Misdemeanor - Emily Buck
    Reserve - String of Pearls - Liz Estoff
  • 1994/1995 Champion - Andrew - Blue Fox Farm
    Reserve - Spot Me - Dr. Mark Leonard
  • 1995/1996 Champion - Jessica Bayer
    Reserve - Pam Lebon
  • 1996/1997 Champion - Amanda Coats
    Reserve - Stephanie Karvouniaris
  • 1997/1998 Champion - Conviction - Mary Glass
    Reserve - Bit of Winter - Kathryn Ammirato
  • 1998/1999 Champion - String of Pearls - Julia Meyerowitz
    Reserve - Understudy - Stephanie Furlani
  • 1999/2000 Champion – Stickers and Scruff - Chelsea Stanbro
    Reserve – Independence Day - Stephanie Miskell
  • 2000/2001 Champion – Stickers and Scruff - Alexandra Reiss
    Reserve – Night Gossip - Megan Christy
  • 2001/2002 Champion - High Hopes - Leesa Walker
    Reserve – Double Trouble - Leesa Walker
  • 2002/2003 Champion – Maker's Mark - Tristan Lynn
    Reserve – Independence Day - Christine Ruh
  • 2003/2004 Champion – Cinnamon Stick - Chrissy Hannon
    Reserve – Stickers and Scruff - Liz Schabb
  • 2004/2005 Champion – Cinnamon Twist - Sarah Wlodarcyk
    Reserve – Reveler - Natalie Fraize
  • 2005/2006 Champion - Nicholas - Nicole Eggert
    Reserve - Belgian Treat - Jenny Gawron
  • 2007/2008 - Follow This - Katie Joyce
    Reserve – Duke of Earl - Stephanie Brennan
  • 2008/2009 - Pinot Noir - BTRC - Amanda Callistro
  • 2009/2010 - Lumiere - Emily Sibley
  • 2010/2011 - Millers Review - Catie Fike

- back to top -

BTRC 3 FOOT MEDAL FINALS

  • 1999/2000: Ilana Halpern 
  • 2000/2001: Kelli Dochstader
  • 2001/2002: Beth Lynn
  • 2002/2003: Rebecaa Muscarella
  • 2003/2004: Rebecca Muscarella
  • 2004/2005: Kathryn Haefner
  • 2005/2006: Michelle Haggerty
  • 2006/2007: Meredith Lipke
  • 2007/2008: Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2008/2009: Meredith Lipke
  • 2009/2010: Madison Brayman
  • 2015: Emma Walters

- back to top -

BTRC 2’6” MEDAL FINALS

  • 1999/2000: Amanda Hadley
  • 2000/2001: Lauren Engel
  • 2001/2002: Sarah Guidice
  • 2002/2003: Amanda Townsend
  • 2003/2004: Kate Haley
  • 2004/2005: Lexi Dimaria
  • 2005/2006: Monica Wldarczyk
  • 2006/2007: Kathleen Kozlowski
  • 2007/2008: Christine Stephan
  • 2008/2009: Kaley Kawi
  • 2009/2010: Kaley Kawi
  • 2010/2011: Caroline Schutte

- back to top -

GAIL VALENTINE WICK MEMORIAL EQUITATION CLASS

  • 2007/2008 Champion - Natalie Fraize
  • 2008/2009 Champion- Sandra Ahmad
  • 2009/2010 Champion - Katherine Jemison
  • 2010/2011 Champion - Stacey Hanson

 

- back to top -

THOROUGHBRED HUNTER

  • 2013- May 2014 - Shine- Joe Alfano - Jennifer Alfano

NON PRO HUNTER

  • 2013- May 2014 - Scooby Doo